One-bedder loft at freehold Fulcrum condo on auction for $1.69 mil

at EdgeProp.sg for more information.

Located in District 15 of Singapore, an 818 sq ft one-bedroom unit at Fulcrum is up for sale at a guide price of $1.69 million ($2,066 psf) via SRI auction on 26th October. The loft has an owner’s sale listing and is currently tenanted until August of next year. It is situated on the seventh floor of the condo and boasts a study area, balcony, a master bedroom with an attached bathroom on its upper level, and lower level which includes a kitchen, living room, and dining area with a floor-to-ceiling window wall.

The current owner purchased the property in 2017 for $1.41 million ($1,727 psf). Enquiries from homeowners and investors have been received, with rental prices ranging from $2,400 to $4,500 monthly.

The amenities include a jogging track, club house, swimming pool, play area and gymnasium. The residents here can also enjoy the lush and tranquil greenery of the surrounding environment. Senja Close EC provides excellent accessibility via Bukit Panjang Integrated Transport Hub, linking the residents to the rest of Singapore. With the amenities and excellent accessibilities, Senja Close EC is definitely the ideal place for families to live in.

Fulcrum was completed in 2016 and consists of 128 units. According to EdgeProp Singapore’s Landlens tool, the buyer profile of the units consists of 89.4% Singaporean buyers, with the remaining 10.5% being permanent residents or foreigners.

The most recent transaction at the development was in April when a 474 sq ft one-bedroom apartment changed hands for $1 million ($2,111 psf). This was the third sale of the year.

The unit’s locality in District 15 makes it attractive to potential buyers as it is close to the upcoming Katong Park MRT Station on the Thomson–East Coast Line, and easy access to the East Coast Park via the underpass at Katong Park. Other nearby amenities include several shopping malls, such as Parkway Parade at Marine Parade Road, i12 Katong at East Coast Road and Kallang Wave Shopping Mall at Stadium Place.

For a more information on the latest listings of Fulcrum properties, check out EdgeProp.sg. Get ready to join the successful bidding at SRI’s upcoming auction for this one-bedroom unit at Fulcrum and enjoy convenient living in District 15.